Leaderboard
Which models can actually do Salesforce work?
Two boards, ranked separately: API, models reached through a hosted service, and Local, models served on Forcebench’s own hardware. This is the API board. It opens on each model at its best configuration; All configurations has one row per configuration: a model, the service it was reached through (the vendor’s own API or a third party’s) and the reasoning effort it ran at. Scores are the share of tasks solved, with the uncertainty drawn in.
API: models reached through a hosted service. Local: models served on Forcebench’s own hardware.
Score by model
Each bar is the share of tasks solved within three attempts (c@3), with its 95% interval: after a failed answer, the model was shown what the deploy, tests or tools reported. Pick pass@1, the first answer alone, or one suite under Score. How it's scored
- 95% interval
- Not ranked yet, waiting for their retries: Nemotron 3 Super (thinking on). Each is added once its retries finish and it has a score within three attempts.
Show the numbers
| Model | Score | 95% CI |
|---|---|---|
| Claude Opus 5.5 low · best of 3 configurations | 96% | 93–98 |
| GPT-6 Astra medium · best of 2 configurations | 95% | 92–97 |
| GPT-6.1 Sol high · 1 configuration | 93% | 90–95 |
| Claude Sonnet 5.5 high · best of 3 configurations | 93% | 90–96 |
| Grok 4.7 high · 1 configuration | 92% | 89–95 |
| Grok 4.6 high · 1 configuration | 89% | 86–92 |
| Gemini 3.8 Flash medium · 1 configuration | 89% | 85–92 |
| GPT-5.6 Sol medium · 1 configuration | 88% | 85–92 |
| Claude Fable 5.1 high · 1 configuration | 88% | 85–91 |
| Claude Opus 4.8 medium · best of 4 configurations | 88% | 84–91 |
| GPT-6 Luna medium · 1 configuration | 82% | 77–86 |
| DeepSeek V4.1 Flash high · 1 configuration | 81% | 77–85 |
| Claude Sonnet 5 high · best of 4 configurations | 77% | 73–81 |
| Claude Haiku 5.5 medium · best of 3 configurations | 76% | 72–81 |
| MiMo V2.6 Pro thinking on · 1 configuration | 71% | 66–75 |
| DeepSeek V4 Pro high · 1 configuration | 69% | 65–74 |
| GLM-5.3 Flash high · 1 configuration | 65% | 60–69 |
| Inkling Small high · 1 configuration | 60% | 55–66 |
| Mistral Large 4 high · 1 configuration | 60% | 55–65 |
| Nemotron 3 Ultra thinking on · 1 configuration | 59% | 54–64 |
| MiMo V2.6 Flash thinking on · 1 configuration | 55% | 50–60 |
| Claude Haiku 4.5 thinking on · best of 2 configurations | 50% | 45–55 |
| Qwen3.8 Flash-Next thinking on · 1 configuration | 44% | 39–49 |
| Laguna S 2.1 thinking on · 1 configuration | 37% | 32–42 |
| Ling 3.0 Flash thinking on · 1 configuration | 36% | 32–41 |
| Nemotron 3.5 Lightning thinking on · 1 configuration | 20% | 16–24 |
Breakdown by suite
Each suite's score on the page's metric, the same rows in the same order as the chart above: within three attempts (c@3) while the page is on c@3, the first answer (pass@1) when you pick pass@1 under Score. Pick a suite's name to rank the page by it.
| Model | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Opus 5.5low | 100 | 83 | 94 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 94 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 94 |
| GPT-6 Astramedium | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 82 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 100 | 94 |
| GPT-6.1 Solhigh | 100 | 89 | 94 | 100 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 94 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 100 |
| Claude Sonnet 5.5high | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 89 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 78 | 100 | 94 |
| Grok 4.7high | 100 | 89 | 88 | 100 | 65 | 94 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 83 | 100 | 94 |
| Grok 4.6high | 100 | 78 | 94 | 100 | 53 | 94 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 83 | 93 | 61 | 100 | 89 |
| Gemini 3.8 Flashmedium | 100 | 89 | 88 | 100 | 47 | 100 | 89 | 95 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 87 | 61 | 100 | 94 |
| GPT-5.6 Solmedium | 95 | 78 | 88 | 100 | 53 | 61 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 89 | 93 | 78 | 100 | 100 |
| Claude Fable 5.1high | 100 | 39 | 94 | 85 | 59 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 83 | 95 | 94 |
| Claude Opus 4.8medium | 100 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 53 | 94 | 100 | 95 | 94 | 89 | 83 | 93 | 50 | 100 | 72 |
| GPT-6 Lunamedium | 85 | 72 | 88 | 100 | 47 | 61 | 94 | 84 | 100 | 83 | 78 | 87 | 56 | 100 | 89 |
| DeepSeek V4.1 Flashhigh | 95 | 83 | 88 | 95 | 29 | 67 | 61 | 89 | 100 | 89 | 78 | 87 | 61 | 95 | 94 |
| Claude Sonnet 5high | 90 | 89 | 76 | 90 | 24 | 67 | 100 | 79 | 100 | 83 | 72 | 80 | 50 | 100 | 56 |
| Claude Haiku 5.5medium | 90 | 89 | 94 | 85 | 29 | 61 | 78 | 95 | 94 | 83 | 67 | 87 | 50 | 95 | 50 |
| MiMo V2.6 Prothinking on | 90 | 72 | 71 | 90 | 35 | 39 | 28 | 95 | 94 | 78 | 61 | 80 | 39 | 100 | 89 |
| DeepSeek V4 Prohigh | 80 | 67 | 88 | 90 | 18 | 56 | 17 | 89 | 100 | 72 | 50 | 87 | 39 | 100 | 89 |
| GLM-5.3 Flashhigh | 90 | 72 | 82 | 75 | 12 | 39 | 22 | 79 | 94 | 67 | 44 | 80 | 44 | 90 | 78 |
| Inkling Smallhigh | 80 | 56 | 65 | 65 | 24 | 17 | 44 | 84 | 100 | 56 | 56 | 67 | 33 | 95 | 67 |
| Mistral Large 4high | 75 | 39 | 82 | 70 | 18 | 50 | 28 | 74 | 94 | 67 | 39 | 67 | 39 | 100 | 61 |
| Nemotron 3 Ultrathinking on | 75 | 61 | 71 | 60 | 24 | 33 | 22 | 79 | 94 | 56 | 39 | 67 | 28 | 95 | 83 |
| MiMo V2.6 Flashthinking on | 90 | 44 | 65 | 55 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 68 | 94 | 56 | 44 | 73 | 11 | 100 | 56 |
| Claude Haiku 4.5thinking on | 75 | 44 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 44 | 17 | 79 | 89 | 56 | 33 | 73 | 11 | 70 | 28 |
| Qwen3.8 Flash-Nextthinking on | 30 | 33 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 58 | 78 | 44 | 44 | 60 | 11 | 95 | 83 |
| Laguna S 2.1thinking on | 55 | 33 | 41 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 53 | 67 | 39 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 90 | 39 |
| Ling 3.0 Flashthinking on | 75 | 33 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 44 | 17 | 33 | 11 | 75 | 28 |
| Nemotron 3.5 Lightningthinking on | 15 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 47 | 11 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 22 |
Every number
How to read this. Best per model shows each model's highest-scoring configuration. Models run in more configurations get more chances at a high score, so check the N badge. API configurations only, ranked among themselves. Scores are within three attempts (c@3): after a failed answer, the model is shown what the deploy, tests or tools reported and answers again. Each has a 95% confidence interval. A configuration still waiting for its retries is listed but not ranked yet, and pass@1, the first answer alone, is a choice away under Score. The dot is the score and the bar the interval. Where two configurations’ bars overlap, they are not clearly different; where they don’t, one is clearly above the other. Quantisation is shown where the provider declares it, as for open-weight models, and is Unknown otherwise; providers don’t disclose their engine. Latency includes the provider’s network and queueing. Methodology
| 1 | Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic · low | low | 96%95% CI 93–98 | 100 | 83 | 94 | 100 | 82 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 94 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 94 | 1.2k936 · 2.7k | 9.8 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | GPT-6 AstraOpenRouter · medium | medium | 95%95% CI 92–97 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 82 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 100 | 94 | 846502 · 2k | 7.4 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| =3 | GPT-6.1 SolOpenRouter · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 93%95% CI 90–95 | 100 | 89 | 94 | 100 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 94 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 100 | 1.5k749 · 3.9k | 20 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =3 | Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic · high | high | 93%95% CI 90–96 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 89 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 78 | 100 | 94 | 1.8k1.2k · 4.1k | 9.3 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Grok 4.7OpenRouter · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 92%95% CI 89–95 | 100 | 89 | 88 | 100 | 65 | 94 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 83 | 100 | 94 | 13k7.4k · 35k | 111 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =6 | Grok 4.6OpenRouter · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 89%95% CI 86–92 | 100 | 78 | 94 | 100 | 53 | 94 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | 83 | 93 | 61 | 100 | 89 | 6.2k4.3k · 14k | 69 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =6 | Gemini 3.8 FlashOpenRouter · medium1 configuration1 configuration | medium | 89%95% CI 85–92 | 100 | 89 | 88 | 100 | 47 | 100 | 89 | 95 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 87 | 61 | 100 | 94 | 7.4k3.9k · 22k | 41 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =8 | GPT-5.6 SolOpenRouter · medium1 configuration1 configuration | medium | 88%95% CI 85–92 | 95 | 78 | 88 | 100 | 53 | 61 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 94 | 89 | 93 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 1.4k943 · 3.7k | 10 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =8 | Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 88%95% CI 85–91 | 100 | 39 | 94 | 85 | 59 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 93 | 83 | 95 | 94 | 2.1k1.2k · 4.9k | 18 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =8 | Claude Opus 4.8Anthropic · medium | medium | 88%95% CI 84–91 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 53 | 94 | 100 | 95 | 94 | 89 | 83 | 93 | 50 | 100 | 72 | 1.6k828 · 4.6k | 11 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | GPT-6 LunaOpenRouter · medium1 configuration1 configuration | medium | 82%95% CI 77–86 | 85 | 72 | 88 | 100 | 47 | 61 | 94 | 84 | 100 | 83 | 78 | 87 | 56 | 100 | 89 | 1.5k1.1k · 3.4k | 18 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | DeepSeek V4.1 FlashOpenRouter · FP8 · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 81%95% CI 77–85 | 95 | 83 | 88 | 95 | 29 | 67 | 61 | 89 | 100 | 89 | 78 | 87 | 61 | 95 | 94 | 9.6k6.8k · 27k | 136 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Claude Sonnet 5Anthropic · high | high | 77%95% CI 73–81 | 90 | 89 | 76 | 90 | 24 | 67 | 100 | 79 | 100 | 83 | 72 | 80 | 50 | 100 | 56 | 2.4k978 · 7.2k | 11 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Claude Haiku 5.5Anthropic · medium | medium | 76%95% CI 72–81 | 90 | 89 | 94 | 85 | 29 | 61 | 78 | 95 | 94 | 83 | 67 | 87 | 50 | 95 | 50 | 2.8k1.7k · 7k | 8.7 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | MiMo V2.6 ProOpenRouter · FP8 · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 71%95% CI 66–75 | 90 | 72 | 71 | 90 | 35 | 39 | 28 | 95 | 94 | 78 | 61 | 80 | 39 | 100 | 89 | 14k9.5k · 33k | 285 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | DeepSeek V4 ProOpenRouter · FP8 · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 69%95% CI 65–74 | 80 | 67 | 88 | 90 | 18 | 56 | 17 | 89 | 100 | 72 | 50 | 87 | 39 | 100 | 89 | 11k7.8k · 27k | 127 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | GLM-5.3 FlashOpenRouter · FP8 · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 65%95% CI 60–69 | 90 | 72 | 82 | 75 | 12 | 39 | 22 | 79 | 94 | 67 | 44 | 80 | 44 | 90 | 78 | 3.5k1.1k · 9k | 30 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =18 | Inkling SmallOpenRouter · FP8 · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 60%95% CI 55–66 | 80 | 56 | 65 | 65 | 24 | 17 | 44 | 84 | 100 | 56 | 56 | 67 | 33 | 95 | 67 | 5.4k3.9k · 12k | 58 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| =18 | Mistral Large 4OpenRouter · high1 configuration1 configuration | high | 60%95% CI 55–65 | 75 | 39 | 82 | 70 | 18 | 50 | 28 | 74 | 94 | 67 | 39 | 67 | 39 | 100 | 61 | 15k10k · 33k | 219 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Nemotron 3 UltraOpenRouter · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 59%95% CI 54–64 | 75 | 61 | 71 | 60 | 24 | 33 | 22 | 79 | 94 | 56 | 39 | 67 | 28 | 95 | 83 | 1.8k1k · 3.7k | 55 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | MiMo V2.6 FlashOpenRouter · FP8 · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 55%95% CI 50–60 | 90 | 44 | 65 | 55 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 68 | 94 | 56 | 44 | 73 | 11 | 100 | 56 | 13k6.7k · 33k | 244 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Claude Haiku 4.5Anthropic · thinking on | thinking on | 50%95% CI 45–55 | 75 | 44 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 44 | 17 | 79 | 89 | 56 | 33 | 73 | 11 | 70 | 28 | 5.1k4.6k · 10k | 41 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Qwen3.8 Flash-NextOpenRouter · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 44%95% CI 39–49 | 30 | 33 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 58 | 78 | 44 | 44 | 60 | 11 | 95 | 83 | 21k22k · 33k | 610 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Laguna S 2.1OpenRouter · FP4 · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 37%95% CI 32–42 | 55 | 33 | 41 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 53 | 67 | 39 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 90 | 39 | 3.4k522 · 10k | 30 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Ling 3.0 FlashOpenRouter · BF16 · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 36%95% CI 32–41 | 75 | 33 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 44 | 17 | 33 | 11 | 75 | 28 | 4.9k1.9k · 11k | 101 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Nemotron 3.5 LightningOpenRouter · NVFP4 · thinking on1 configuration1 configuration | thinking on | 20%95% CI 16–24 | 15 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 47 | 11 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 22 | 6.6k5k · 14k | 447 s | ||||||||||||||||||||
| – | Nemotron 3 SuperOpenRouter · thinking on | thinking on | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.6k1.6k · 5.3k | — | ||||||||||||||||||||
Why intervals matter
A few tasks going one way or the other can move a score by several points. The interval shows how much, so a two-point gap between configurations isn't sold as a win.
Does quantisation hurt?
The same model in different quantisations (10 formats, down to 2.9 bits per weight; no BF16 runs), side by side, with the interval on each.
Is more thinking worth it?
Score against reasoning effort, and against the output tokens that effort costs.
Private evaluations
Want this for your team?
Azul Labs runs Forcebench privately for two kinds of Salesforce team.
Choosing a model to run yourself?
A private benchmark of your shortlist
Open-weight models at the quantisations and reasoning efforts you could run on infrastructure you control, tested on your kind of Salesforce work, with a written recommendation.
- Private tasks written from your work only ever run on local models; they are never sent to an API.
- Re-testing after any change of model, quantisation or engine is available.
- Typical turnaround is 2–3 weeks; large models take about a day of machine time per configuration.
Building or buying a Salesforce AI tool?
A private evaluation of your tool
Your tool on held-out tasks it has never seen, against API baselines (models reached through a hosted service) and Local ones (served on Forcebench’s own hardware), with a written report on where it holds up and where it fails.
- It can start as a smaller pilot, about 30 held-out tasks with your tool against two baselines, before a full evaluation.
- Repeat evaluations after your releases are available.
- Typical turnaround is 2–3 weeks.
Fixed fee, quoted up front. The quote depends on the number of tasks and the number of models, tools or configurations tested.
Or email leo@azl.au · azl.au